TLP Near You!

Find Language Learning in Your Neck of the Woods!

Find the Language Project location nearest you!

It’s never been easier to find TLP Spanish language classes in your area. Look for your city and state in the list below or use the map to zoom in on language learning adventures!

Don’t see your city? Click here and learn how you can bring language learning to your neighborhood!

Acacia Elementary (Levels 1 & 2)
Begins Tuesday, August 8, 2017 (3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
12955 E Colossal Cave Rd, Vail, AZ
Register for Programs Here

 

Civano Community School (Levels 1 & 2)
Begins Thursday, August 3, 2017 (3:15 PM to 4:15 PM)
10625 E Drexel Rd, Vail, AZ
Register for Programs Here

 

Copper Ridge (Levels 1 & 2)
Begins Monday, August 7, 2017 (2:30 PM to 3:30 PM)
17650 S. Canyon Edge Trail, Vail, AZ
Register for Programs Here

 

Cottonwood (Levels 1 & 2)
Begins Wednesday, August 2, 2017 (2:20 PM to 3:20 PM)
9950 Rees Loop, Vail, AZ
Register for Programs Here

 

Desert Willow (Levels 1 & 2)
Begins Thursday, August 3, 2017 (2:45 PM to 3:45 PM)
9400 E Esmond Loop, Vail, AZ
Register for Programs Here

 

Esmond Station
Begins Wednesday, August 2, 2017 (3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)
9400 S Atterbury Wash Way, Vail, AZ
Register for Programs Here

 

Ocotillo Ridge
Begins Tuesday, August 8, 2017 (2:30 PM to 3:30 PM)
10170 S White Lightning Ln, Vail, AZ
Register for Programs Here

 

Senita Valley (Levels 1 & 2)
Begins Friday, August 4, 2017 (2:55 PM to 3:55 PM)
10750 E Bilby Rd, Vail, AZ
Register for Programs Here

 

Sycamore (Levels 1 & 2)
Begins Monday, August 7, 2017 (2:30 PM to 3:30 PM)
16701 S Houghton, Vail, AZ
Register for Programs Here

Brookview Elementary (Levels 1 & 2)
Levels 1 & 2 Begin Thursday, September 14 (3:50 PM to 4:50 PM)
8000 EP True Parkway, West Des Moines, IA
Register for Programs Here

 

Cowles Montessori (Levels Pre-K, 1, 2, & 4)
Levels 1 & 2 Begin Wednesday, September 13, 2017 (1:50 PM To 2:50 PM)
Level Pre-K Begins Wednesday, September 20, 2017 (1:50 PM to 2:20 PM)
Level 4 Begins Friday, September 15 (3:20 PM to 4:20 PM)

6401 College Ave, Windsor Heights, IA
Register for Programs Here

 

Grant Ragan Elementary (Level 1)
Program Begins Tuesday, September 12, 2017 (3:50 PM to 4:50 PM)
645 Dartmoor Dr, Waukee, IA
Register for program here.

 

Hanawalt (Levels 1, 3, & 4)
All Levels Begin Monday, September 11, 2017 (3:05 PM to 4:05 PM)
225 56th St, Des Moines, IA
Register for Programs Here

 

Oskaloosa Christian School (Levels 1 & 2)
Level 1 Begins Tuesday, September 12, 2017 (3:20 PM to 4:20 PM)
Level 2 Begins Monday, September 11, 2017 (3:20PM to 4:20 PM)
726 North E Street, Oskaloosa, IA
Register for Programs Here

 

Shuler Elementary (Levels 1 & 2)
All Levels Begin Friday, September 15 (3:50 PM to 4:50 PM)
16400 Douglas Pkwy, Clive, IA
Register for Programs Here

 

Waukee Elementary (Level 1)
Program Begins Monday, September 11, 2017 (3:50 PM to 4:50 PM)
850 6th St, Waukee, IA
Register for program here.

 

Windsor Heights (Levels 1 & 2)
All Levels Begin Wednesday, September 13, 2017 (2:00 PM to 3:00 PM)
5912 University Ave, Des Moines, IA
Register for Programs Here

Belmont Elementary (Level 1)
Begins Monday, September 11, 2017 (4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)
 5805 Belmont Dr, Shawnee, KS 
Register for Programs Here

 

Cedar Creek Elementary (Levels 2 & 3)
All Levels Begin Monday, September 11, 2017 (3:45 PM to 4:45 PM)
11150 S Clare Rd, Olathe, KS
Register for Programs Here

 

Horizon Elementary (Level 2)
Begins Tuesday, September 12, 2017 (4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)
7210 Chouteau St, Lenexa, KS
Register for Programs Here

 

Manchester Park Elementary (Levels 1, 2, & 3)
All Programs Begin Wednesday, September 6, 2017 (3:45 PM to 4:45 PM)
9810 Prairie Creek Rd, Lenexa, KS
Register for Programs Here

 

Millbrooke Elementary (Levels 1 & 2)
Level 1 Begins Thursday, September 7, 2017 (3:35 PM to 4:45 PM)
Level 2 Begins Tuesday, September 12, 2017 (3:45 PM to 4:45 PM)
11751 S Sunnybrook Blvd, Olathe, KS
Register for Programs here.

Carroll Manor (Levels 1 & 2)
All Levels Begin Wednesday, October 18 (3:25 PM to 4:30 PM)
4434 Carroll Manor Rd, Baldwin, MD
Register through Carroll Manor Rec. Center

 

Federal Hill Prep (Levels 1, 2, & 4)
All Levels Begin Wednesday, September 20, 2017 (3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
1040 William Street, Baltimore, MD
Register for Programs Here

 

Fort Garrison (Levels 1 & 2/3 – Tuesdays & Wednesdays)
All Levels Begin Tuesday, September 19, 2017 (4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)
3310 Woodvalley Dr, Pikesville, MD
Register through Pikesville Rec. Center

 

Francis Scott Key (Level 1)
All Levels Begin Wednesday, September 18, 2017 (3:15 PM to 4:15 PM)
1425 E Fort Ave, Baltimore, MD
Register for Programs Here

 

Govans (2´s/3´s Intro 1 – Mondays & Wednesdays)
Begins Monday, September 18, 2017 (9:30 AM to 10:00 AM)
5826 York Rd, Baltimore, MD
Register for Programs Here

 

Hampstead Hill Academy (Levels Preschool, 1, & 2)
All Levels Begin Thursday, September 21, 2017 (2:50 PM to 3:50 PM)
500 S Linwood Ave, Baltimore, MD
Register for Programs Here

 

Jacksonville (Levels 1 & 3)
All Levels Begin Tuesday, October 17, 2017 (8:05 AM to 9:05 AM)
3400 Hillendale Heights Rd, Phoenix, MD
Register through Carroll Manor Rec. Center

 

Roland Park (Levels 1 through 5)
All Levels Begin Monday, October 2, 2017 (3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
5207 Roland Ave, Baltimore, MD
Register for Programs Here

 

Summit Park (Levels 1 & 2)
All Levels Begin Thursday, September 28, 2017 (3:25 PM to 4:25 PM)
6920 Diana Road, Baltimore, MD
Register for Programs Here

 

The Greemount School (Multiple Grade Levels)
All Levels Begin Friday, September 15, 2017 (12:00 PM to 1:30 PM)
501 W 30th St, Baltimore, MD
Register for Programs Here

 

Thomas Johnson (Levels 1, 2, and 3/4)
All Levels Begin Tuesday, September 19, 2017 (2:45 PM to 3:45 PM)
100 E Heath Street, Baltimore, MD
Register for Programs Here

Chinn Elementary (Levels 1 & 2 10 Week Program)
Begins Monday, September 11, 2017 (3:35 PM to 4:35 PM)
7100 N Chatham Ave, Parkville, MO
Please register on school’s website.

 

English Landing (Level 10, 10 Weeks)
Program Begins Monday, September 11, 2017 (3:35 PM to 4:35 PM)
6500 NW Klamm Dr, Parkville, MO
Please register on school’s website.

 

Hawthorn (Levels 1 & 2, 10 Weeks)
Program Begins Tuesday, September 5, 2017 (3:35 PM to 4:35 PM)
8200 N Chariton Ave, Parkville, MO
Please register on school’s website.

 

La Petite Kansas City (Preschool – Mondays)
Program Begins Tuesday, September 5, 2017 (9:30 AM to 10:30 AM)
Register for programs here.

 

Lewis & Clark Elementary School (Levels 1 & 3)
Programs Begin Monday, September 11, 2017 (3:45 PM to 4:45 PM)
1407 Nashua Rd, Liberty, MO
Register for programs here.

 

Lillian Schumacher (Levels 1 & 2)
Programs Begin Wednesday, September 6, 2017 (4:10 PM to 5:10 PM)
425 Claywoods Pkwy, Liberty, MO
Register for programs here.

 

Northland EEC (Preschool Intro)
Program Begins Monday, September 11, 2017 (10:30 AM to 11:30 AM)
8630 N Oak Trafficway, Kansas City, MO
Register for program here.

 

Shoal Creek (Levels 1 & 2)
Programs Begin Wednesday, September 6, 2017 (3:45 PM to 4:45 PM)
9000 NE Flintlock Rd, Kansas City, MO
Register for programs here.

 

Southeast (Level 1)
Program Begins Friday, September 8, 2017 (3:35 PM to 4:35 PM)
5704 NW Northwood, Parkwood, MO
Please register on the school’s website.

 

Union Chapel (Levels 1 & 2 10 Week Programs)
Programs Begin Friday, September 8, 2017 (3:35 PM to 4:35 PM)
7100 NW Hampton Rd, Kansas City, MO
Please register on the school’s website.

 

Warren Hills (Level 1)
Program Begins Thursday, September 7, 2017 (4:10 PM to 5:10 PM)
1251 Camille St, Liberty, MO
Register for programs here.

Cathedral of the Risen Christ (Elementary & Middle School)
All Programs Begin Tuesday, September 5, 2017 (3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)
3245 South 37th Street Lincoln, NE
Register for Programs here.

 

Adams Elementary (Level 1 & 2)
All Programs Begin Monday, August 28, 2017 (3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
7401 Jacobs Creek Dr, Lincoln, NE
Register for Programs here.

 

Fredstrom Elementary (Level 1)
Program Begins Wednesday, August 30, 2017 (3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
5700 NW 10th St, Lincoln, NE
Register for Programs here.

 

Kloefkorn Elementary (Levels 1, 2/3, 5)
Programs Begin Monday, September 11, 2017 (2:53 PM to 4:00 PM)
6601 Glass Ridge Dr, Lincoln, NE
Register through PTO.

 

Morley Elementary (Levels 1 & 2)
Programs Begin Wednesday, August 30, 2017 (3:00 PM to 4:00 PM)
6800 Monterey Dr, Lincoln, NE
Register for programs here.

 

Loving Hearts (Preschool 2-5 years)
Program Begins Thursday, August 31, 2017 (9:30 AM to 10:30 AM)
4710 N 10th St, Lincoln, NE
Register for program here.

 

Open to the Public – Union College (Preschool, Level 1, Level 2)
Preschool Program Begins Tuesday, September 5, 2017 (6:30 PM to 7:30 PM)
Elem. Level 1 Begins Thursday, September 7, 2017 (5:15 PM to 6:15 PM)
Elem. Level 2 Begins Thursday, September 7, 2017 (4:00 PM to 5:00 PM)
3800 S 48th St, Lincoln, NE
Register for programs here.

 

St. Michaels (Preschool, Elementary, and Middle School)
All Programs Begin Thursday, August 31, 2017 (3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)
9101 S 78th St, Lincoln, NE
Register for programs here. 

 

St. Teresa’s (Level 1 Elem. and Middle School 5-8)
All Programs Begin Wednesday, August 30, 2017 (3:30 PM to 4:30 PM)
735 S 36th St, Lincoln, NE
Register for programs here.